AI video and image generator: Seedance 2.5 and Seedream 5.0
Sign up free
25 free credits for images and video. Try Kitsune for free today. No card needed.
Create accountJoin KreatorFlow
It only takes a minute.

Video Editor is here
Edit free. Generate right in the timeline.

Kartoonz is here
One sentence. A whole cartoon, up to 8 minutes.

Kitsune is here
Motion transfer and object swap for any video.

MCP is here
Generate from Claude and any AI agent.

Audio is here
Voices, cloning, transcripts and translation.

Face Swap is here
A new face on any image or video.

Canvas is here
Wire every tool into one workflow.

Official BytePlus partner
BytePlus, a ByteDance company.

Templates Now Available!
Use or create your own templates today.

Seedance 2.5 is here
ByteDance's newest video model, available now.

Create your AI character
Design a character once, then use it in every scene.
Tools
One video, any style
21 Kitsune looks. Pick one, the motion and camera stay as filmed.
- Seedance 2.5, 720p36% lessHiggsfield ~$1.51$0.95 on Max
- Seedance 2.5, 720p29% lessPika $1.36$0.95 on Max
- Seedance 2.5, 1080p23% lessHiggsfield ~$2.58$1.98 on Max
- Seedance 2.0, 720p37% lessHiggsfield ~$0.95$0.59 on Max
- Seedance 2.0, 1080p55% lessHiggsfield ~$2.58$1.15 on Max
| 5-second clip | Tool | Them | KreatorFlow | Saving |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seedance 2.5, 720p | Higgsfield | ~$1.51 | $0.95 on Max | 36% less |
| Pika | $1.36 | $0.95 on Max | 29% less | |
| Seedance 2.5, 1080p | Higgsfield | ~$2.58 | $1.98 on Max | 23% less |
| Seedance 2.0, 720p | Higgsfield | ~$0.95 | $0.59 on Max | 37% less |
| Seedance 2.0, 1080p | Higgsfield | ~$2.58 | $1.15 on Max | 55% less |
At each tool's lowest monthly list price and KreatorFlow's regular monthly price; checked on their own pricing pages, 18 October 2026. Try the Seedance calculator →

Developer API
The cheapest Seedance API at 720p and above.
Get an API key- Seedance 2.5, 720p46% lessHiggsfield API $1.96$1.05 KreatorFlow API
- Seedance 2.5, 720p41% lessWaveSpeedAI $1.80$1.05 KreatorFlow API
- Seedance 2.5, 720p33% lessKie.ai $1.58$1.05 KreatorFlow API
- Seedance 2.5, 1080p53% lessHiggsfield API $4.83$2.25 KreatorFlow API
- Seedance 2.5, 1080p50% lessWaveSpeedAI $4.50$2.25 KreatorFlow API
- Seedance 2.5, 1080p43% lessKie.ai $3.95$2.25 KreatorFlow API
- Seedance 2.0, 720p63% lessfal.ai $1.52$0.55 KreatorFlow API
- Seedance 2.0, 720p57% lessHiggsfield API $1.29$0.55 KreatorFlow API
| 5-second clip | Provider | Them | KreatorFlow API | Saving |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seedance 2.5, 720p | Higgsfield API | $1.96 | $1.05 | 46% less |
| WaveSpeedAI | $1.80 | $1.05 | 41% less | |
| Kie.ai | $1.58 | $1.05 | 33% less | |
| Seedance 2.5, 1080p | Higgsfield API | $4.83 | $2.25 | 53% less |
| WaveSpeedAI | $4.50 | $2.25 | 50% less | |
| Kie.ai | $3.95 | $2.25 | 43% less | |
| Seedance 2.0, 720p | fal.ai | $1.52 | $0.55 | 63% less |
| Higgsfield API | $1.29 | $0.55 | 57% less |
Per-second list prices each provider publishes for ByteDance Seedance, against KreatorFlow API tokens, no subscription. Checked 17 October 2026. Full API comparison

Video EditorNEW
Edit free. Generate in the timeline.
A full timeline editor in your browser: cut and split clips, add transitions, captions and text, and switch between 16:9 and 9:16. Need another shot? Generate it in the editor and it lands on the timeline. Export in 1080p on the free plan.
- Split & trim
- Transitions
- Captions
- 46 fonts
- Generate in the timeline
- 16:9 · 9:16
- Free: 5 exports a month
One-click templates
Camera moves and effects, ready to go. Add your subject and generate.
Popular guides and comparisons
Side-by-side comparisons, model guides, the newest models, audio tools and ready-made looks.
- CompareHiggsfield alternative
- CompareHiggsfield Genjutsu alternative
- CompareKling alternative
- GuideSeedance 2.5 guide
- GuideSeedance 2.0 prompt guide
- GuideSeedream prompt guide
- ModelSeedance 2.5 video generator
- ModelSeedream 5.0 Pro image generator
- AudioAI voice generator
- AudioText to speech
- BrowseVideo templates
- BrowseMotion styles


























